Program Committee

Program Committee

Program Chair: Guangyong Li (University of Pittsburgh)
Program Co-Chairs: Lombardi Fabrizio (Northeastern University)
                                    Mingjun Zhang (Ohio State University)
Program committee members: all track chairs and co-chairs

Chairs of Tracks

Nano-acoustics
Chair: Xiaoning Jiang (North Carolina State University)
Co-Chair: James B. Spicer (Johns Hopkins University)

DNA Nanotechnology
Chair: Osamu Tabata (Kyoto University)
Co-Chair: Haitao Liu (University of Pittsburgh)

Nanobiology and Nano/bio-systems
Chair: Wenxue Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Co-Chair: Xuehai Yan, Chinese Academy of Sciences )
Co-Chair: Yongliang Yang (Michigan stage University)

Nano-bio-imaging and Nanomedicine
Chair: Fang Yang (Southeastern University)
Co-Chair: Yu Zhang (Southeastern University)
Co-Chair: Fan Zhen (Tongji University)

Nanoelectronics: Devices – SET, RTD, QD, Molecular
Chair: Dong-Kyun Ko (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Co-Chair: Feng Xiong (University of Pittsburgh)

Nanoelectronics: Graphene and other 2D materials, CNTs and NWs
Chair: Jianshi Tang (Tsinghua University)
Co-Chair: Meng Li (Shenyang University of Technology)
Co-Chair: Huanmin Li (University at Buffalo)

Nano/Molecular Heat Transfer & Energy Conversion
Chair: Zlatan Aksamija (University of Massachusetts-Amherst)
Co-Chair: Jinghua Hu (Wuhan University of Technology)

Nanomanufacturing and Nanoassembly
Chair: Yong He (Zhejiang University)
Co-Chair: D. Keith Roper (Utah State University)

Nanofabrication
Chair: Wei Wu (University of Southern California)
Co-Chair: Walter W. Hu (University of Texas at Dallas)

Nanomaterials: 2D Atomic Crystal Materials
Chair: Han Wang (University of Southern California)
Co-Chair: Jinshui Miao (Michigan State University)

Nanomaterials for Energy
Chair: Minlin Jiang (Nanchang University)
Co-Chair: Tzahi Cohen-Karni (Carnegie Mellon University)

Nanomaterials: Nanodielectrics
Chair: Michel Fréchette (Hydro-Québec)
Co-Chair:

Nano-Metrology and Characterization
Chair: Peng Li (National Center for Nanoscience and Technology)
Co-Chair: Hui Xie (Harbin Institute of Technology)

Nanomagnetics
Chair: Roy Chantrell (The University of York)

Nanopackaging
Chair: Pulugurtha Markondeya Raj (Georgia Tech)
Co-Chair: James E. Morris (Portland State University)
Co-Chair: Katsuaki Suganuma (University of Osaka)
Co-Chair: Chris Bailey(University of Greenwich)

Nano-Optoelectronics
Chair: Pao-Tai Lin (Texas A &M University)
Co-Chair: Kaikai Xu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Co-Chair: Hong Koo Kim (University of Pittsburgh)

Nanophotonics
Chair: Liang Dong (Iowa State University)
Co-Chair: Qing Gu (The University of Texas at Dallas)

Plasmonics
Chair: Zhili Zhang, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Co-Chair: Wei-Chuan Shih, University of Houston

Nanorobotics and Nanomanipulation
Chair: Lixin Dong (City University of Hong Kong)
Co-Chair: Yajin Shen (City University of Hong Kong)
Co-Chair: Zhan Yang (Soochow University)

Nano Sensors and Actuators
Chair: Li Zhang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Co-Chair: Xinyu Liu (McGill University)
Co-Chair: Long Que (Iowa State University)

 

NEMS and Micro-to-nano-scale Bridging
Chair: Max Zenghui Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Co-Chair: Wen Li (Michigan State University)

Modeling and Simulation of Nanostructures and Nanodevices
Chair: Ki Wook Kim (North Carolina State University)
Co-Chair: Jean-Pierre Leburton (Beckman Institute for Advanced Science& Technology)

Spintronics
Chair: Supriyo Bandyopadhyay (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Quantum Computing
Chair: Nanrun Zhou (Nanchang University)

Late News Papers
Chairs: Ho-yin Chan (City University of Hong Kong)

 

Associate Editors

Bandyopadhyay, Supriyo Xie, Hui Zhou, Nanrun
Yu, Haibo Wang, Han Li, Peng
Dong, Liang Yang, Yongliang Li, Huamin
Dong, Lixin Jiang, Xiaoning Yang, Fang
Zhang, Li Li, Meng He, Yong
Hu, Walter Xiong, Feng Ko, Dong-Kyun
Aksamija, Zlatan Fan, Zhen Zhang, Mingjun
Kim, Ki Wook Liu, Haitao Chan, Ho-yin
Tang, Jianshi Lin, Pao Wu, Wei
Kim, Hong Koo Miao, Jinshui  
Jiang, Minlin Spicer, James B.  

 

Reviewers

Aasmundtveit, Knut Baek, Chang-Ki Burhanudin, Zainal
Abbas, Yawar Balogun, Oluwaseyi Cahay, Marc
Abburi, Aditya Banan Sadeghian, Ramin Cai, Xinxia
Abdullah, Arif Bandyopadhyay, Supriyo Cao, Kun
Acharya, Manoranjan Barangi, Mahmood Chen, Kuen-Lin
AKITA, Seiji Barros, Michael Chen, Mikai
Aksamija, Zlatan Barua, Radhika Chen, Tao
Al-Dirini, Feras Becherer, Markus Cheng, Jian-Yih
Amer, Moh Bedewy, Mostafa Chenying, Wang
Arai, Fumihito

Bian, Ye

Chien, Wei-Chih
Aravamudhan, Shyam Bobinger, Marco Rudolf Choi, Duk-Yong
Asavakijthananont, Narawee Boctor, Emad Choi, Hongsoo
Atulasimha, Jayasimha Bubanja, Vladimir Choi, Won Mook
Cui, Yan Isoshima, Takashi Li, Minglin
Dai, Liguo Ito, Mitsuki Li, Pan
Dai, Qing Ito, Takeshi Li, Wei
Datta, Debopam Jang, E-San Li, Yuanrui
Deshmukh, Sanchit Janyasupab, Metini Li, Zhou
Dhlamini, Mokhotjwa Jia, Boliang Liao, Qinghong
Du, Xiaoqing Jiang, Tao Lin, Pao
Du, Yanhao Jin, Tiening Liu, He
Erickson, John Jou, Jwo-Huei Liu, Huicong

Fan, Xinjian

Jung, Yeonwoong Liu, Jiankun
Fan, Zhen Kahmei, Ralandinliu Liu, Leitao
Fan, Zheng Kailasam, Rathnakannan Liu, Mei
Forati, Ebrahim Kang, Jeeun Liu, Na
Gao, Libo Karahan, H. Enis Liu, Peidang

Garg, Raghav

Ken Tye, Yong Liu, Xiaochi
Gaulding, Ashley Kim, Howuk Lou, Xiaoping
Gong, Nanbo Kim, Jae Chul Lourembam, Beloni
Guo, Peijun Kim, Jaeyoun Luo, Jinping
Han, Jin-Woo Kim, Jinwook Ma, Jessica
He, Jin Kim, Kihyun Maassen, Jesse
Hsu, Chia-Ming Kim, Min A Maurano, Andrea
Hu, Benhui Kong, Byoung Don Meyyappan, M.
Hu, Pan Krylyuk, Sergiy Muneer, Sadid
Huang, Shengxi La Torraca, Paolo Murray, Todd
Huang, Wenbin Lee, Chih-Ying

Oh, Soong Ju

Hui, Liwei Li, Faqi

Ok, Jong G.

Huiyao, Shi Li, Gongxin Ouyang, Mengxing
Pawar, Vaishali Wang, Feifei Yang, Hao
Pês, Beatriz Wang, Honglei Yang, Yongliang
Potejana, Potejanasak Wang, Huaping Yumin, Dong
Prins, Ferry Wang, Jinke Yuxuan, Lin
Qin, Zhenpeng Wang, Lefeng Zeng, Fan
Que, Long Wang, Lidai Zhang, Bohua
Rama, Venkata Krishna Rao Wang, Peng Zhang, Chuang
Rao, Madhav Wang, Shijie Zhang, Guangjie
Rathore, Jitendra Wang, Shue Zhang, Kaili
Ren, Pinyun Wang, Shue Zhang, Mingjun
Saudari, Sangameshwar Wang, Wenxue Zhang, Peng
Shi, Hongyang Wang, Xi Zhang, Qicheng
Shi, Jinjing Wang, Xiaoduo Zhang, Suoming
Song, Young Min Wang, Xudong Zhang, Xiaoxian
Spicer, James B. Wang, Yifei Zhang, Xu
Sun, Min Wang, Yunxiang Zhang, Yuhao
Sun, Yu Wang, Zhuochen Zhang, Yuzhao
Sun, Zhiyong Wei, Fanan Zhao, Huan
Tan, Bin Wen, Yangdong Zhao, Wenxiu
Tang, Xin Wu, Chiu-Hsien Zhao, Zhenxuan
Tao, Quan Xu, Anqin Zhong, Ya
Valsaraj, Amithraj Xu, Ke Zhou, Hang
Veronis, Georgios XU, Shengqiang Zhou, Xin
Vora, Patrick Yan, Xiaodong Zhou, Yufeng
Wang, Ben Yang, Cheng